Pousada Recanto Da Cleide
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located nearly 10 minutes' walk from the Sesc Paraty, Pousada Recanto Da Cleide Paraty hotel includes 6 rooms. This Paraty inn provides a safe deposit box to ensure guests' safety.
The hotel offers a place to stay in the Paraty Centro district, near Paraty Historic Centre. The Paraty Perpetual Defender Fort Museum, which is just 1.4 km from the accommodation, is one of nearby attractions. The Recanto Paraty is situated steps away from the Toboggan Waterfall, while Paraty bus station lies a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
The rooms at this Paraty hotel include an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Margarida Cafe is merely 550 metres away and serves Brazilian cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Cachaca Coqueiro4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel?
Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel provides guests with parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel?
Guests of Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the inn?
The inn guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Paraty inn?
The minimal room price in the Paraty inn is $35. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel offer?
At the Pousada Recanto Da Cleide hotel, guests can choose among Standard Quadruple Room, Standard Triple Room, and Standard King Room.